Airport Transfers

Alpine Escape Transfers

We arrange your transfers to and from the airports and train stations via our sister company AE Transfers.

Our private transfers are a reliable, easy way to get to and from Geneva, Chambery, Lyon and Grenoble airports as well as Eurostar Terminal in Moutiers situated at the base of the Three Valleys.

AE Transfers is fully licensed and insured to carry fee paying passengers.

We operate minibuses which will carry 8 clients and all your winter equipment in comfort, direct to your chalet. We also supply baby and child seats from newborn upwards.

Please view our price table below and e-mail neil@aetransfers.com to book your transfer to the Three Valleys.

AIRPORT OR TRAIN STATIONALL PRICES IN EUROSNUMBER OF PASSENGERS
1-345678
CHAMBERYSINGLE245255265275285295
RETURN490510530550570590
GRENOBLESINGLE320335350365380395
RETURN640670700730760790
GENEVASINGLE260270285300315330
RETURN520540570600630660
LYONSINGLE320335350365380395
RETURN640670700730760790
MOUTIERS (EUROSTAR)SINGLE556565708090
RETURN110130130140160180
Sign up to our newsletter for special deals, snow reports and news from La Tania…